Skip to content
  1. Georgia
  2. Albany, GA
  3. Apartments
  4. Albany 31701
  5. The Flats at 249
The Flats at 249 apartments in Albany, GA

Updated

The Flats at 249

249 Pine Ave, Albany, GA 31701

4
Units Listed
$770
Starting at
$870
Average
$925
Highest
$1.74
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Albany, GA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$848
from $770 · 2 units
~500 sqft avg
1 Bed
$893
from $875 · 2 units

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Albany, GA

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Albany, GA properties tagged with "Albany 31701" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

4 units
Studio / 1 Bath Small Studio (3rd Floor)
$770/mo
· #313
1 Bed / 1 Bath Small 1 Bedroom (4th Floor)
$875/mo
· #410
1 Bed / 1 Bath Small 1 Bedroom (5th Floor)
$910/mo
· #510
Studio / 1 Bath Large Studio (6th Floor)
$925/mo
500 ft² · $1.85/ft\u00B2 · #608

Train activity

Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 562 ft away · 7 trains/day

  • 6 daytime, 1 overnight
  • Crossing 562 ft away. Horns expected day and night.
  • Operator: GFRR