Skip to content
  1. Colorado
  2. Arvada, CO
  3. Apartments
  4. Highland
  5. Decatur Point Apartments
Decatur Point Apartments apartments in Arvada, CO

Updated

Decatur Point Apartments

2700 Decatur St #313, Denver, CO 80211

9
Units Listed
$1,620
Starting at
$2,039
Average
$3,085
Highest
$2.67
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Arvada, CO rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,711
from $1,620 · 6 units
~642 sqft avg
1 Bed
$2,056
from $2,056 · 1 units
~672 sqft avg
2 Bed
$3,016
from $2,947 · 2 units
~1176 sqft avg
Specials Available 9 units

4 Weeks FREE

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

9

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

9

9 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Arvada, CO

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Arvada, CO properties tagged with "Highland" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

9 units
Studio / 1 Bath Cairn | Available Studio for rent in Denver CO
$1,620/mo
627 ft² · $2.58/ft\u00B2 · #247
4 Weeks FREE
$1,640/mo
627 ft² · $2.62/ft\u00B2 · #357
4 Weeks FREE