Skip to content
  1. Illinois
  2. Aurora, IL
  3. Apartments
  4. Aurora 60504
  5. Fox Pointe
Fox Pointe apartments in Aurora, IL

Updated

Fox Pointe

2074 Fox Pointe Cir, Aurora, IL 60504

3
Units Listed
$1,566
Starting at
$1,643
Average
$1,797
Highest
$1.70
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Aurora, IL rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed
$1,566
from $1,566 · 2 units
~922 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,797
from $1,797 · 1 units
~1057 sqft avg

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (1)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Aurora 60504

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in Aurora 60504. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

3 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2B2B
$1,566/mo
922 ft² · $1.70/ft\u00B2 · #12-204
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2B2B
$1,566/mo
922 ft² · $1.70/ft\u00B2 · #13-201
3 Bed / 2 Bath 3B-S60
$1,797/mo
1,057 ft² · $1.70/ft\u00B2 · #08-102

Other Aurora, IL Apartments

Aurora, IL Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Aurora, IL apartments.

View Trends

Don't see your city?

Get Started

Looking for the best deal?