Skip to content
  1. Ohio
  2. Canton, OH
  3. Apartments
  4. Canton 44709
  5. Hall of Fame Apartments
Hall of Fame Apartments apartments in Canton, OH

Updated

Hall of Fame Apartments

2701 Harrison Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709

3
Units Listed
$899
Starting at
$982
Average
$1,049
Highest
$1.63
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Canton, OH rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$949
from $899 · 2 units
~551 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,049
from $1,049 · 1 units
~702 sqft avg

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Canton, OH

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Canton, OH properties tagged with "Canton 44709" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

3 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bedroom Apartment Units for Rent | Newly Renovated
$899/mo
451 ft² · $1.99/ft\u00B2
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent
$999/mo
650 ft² · $1.54/ft\u00B2 · #R
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent | Newly Renovated
$1,049/mo
702 ft² · $1.49/ft\u00B2

Train activity

Loud train activity

Freight line 657 ft away

  • Trains pass infrequently
  • Crossing 657 ft away. Horns expected during the day.
  • Operator: MRTV