Skip to content
  1. Florida
  2. Coral Springs, FL
  3. Apartments
  4. Deer Run Springs
  5. Sabal Pointe
Sabal Pointe apartments in Coral Springs, FL

Updated

Sabal Pointe

12000 W Sample Rd, Coral Springs, FL 33065

27
Units Listed
$1,973
Starting at
$2,443
Average
$2,878
Highest
$1.99
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Coral Springs, FL rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$2,023
from $1,973 · 6 units
~888 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,473
from $2,378 · 15 units
~1246 sqft avg
3 Bed
$2,789
from $2,718 · 6 units
~1516 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (27)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

27

Very high availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Coral Springs, FL

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Coral Springs, FL properties tagged with "Deer Run Springs" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

27 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1A
$1,973/mo
888 ft² · $2.22/ft\u00B2 · #04-12024
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1A
$1,983/mo
888 ft² · $2.23/ft\u00B2 · #04-11990
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1A
$2,003/mo
888 ft² · $2.26/ft\u00B2 · #04-11960
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1A
$2,048/mo
888 ft² · $2.31/ft\u00B2 · #04-11956
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1A
$2,053/mo
888 ft² · $2.31/ft\u00B2 · #04-11986