Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Farmers Branch, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Farmers Branch 75244
  5. Chateau de Ville
Chateau de Ville apartments in Farmers Branch, TX

Updated

Chateau de Ville

4040 Spring Valley Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75244

12
Units Listed
$1,458
Starting at
$1,750
Average
$1,934
Highest
$1.72
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Farmers Branch, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,610
from $1,458 · 6 units
~909 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,890
from $1,847 · 6 units
~1122 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (1)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

12

Moderate availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Farmers Branch 75244

Neighborhood

Comparing 8 apartments in Farmers Branch 75244. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

12 units
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath 1 Bed 1.5 Bath 896 SqFt (814 Net)
$1,458/mo
814 ft² · $1.79/ft\u00B2 · #106C
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath 1 Bed 1.5 Bath 896 SqFt (814 Net)
$1,478/mo
814 ft² · $1.82/ft\u00B2 · #109D
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath 1 Bed 1.5 Bath 1003 SqFt (933 Net)
$1,616/mo
933 ft² · $1.73/ft\u00B2 · #222B
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath 1 Bed 1.5 Bath 1064 SqFt (958 Net)
$1,652/mo
958 ft² · $1.72/ft\u00B2 · #216A
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath 1 Bed 1.5 Bath 1064 SqFt (958 Net)
$1,697/mo
958 ft² · $1.77/ft\u00B2 · #118D