Skip to content
  1. Florida
  2. Fort Lauderdale, FL
  3. Apartments
  4. Harbordale
  5. Avalon Fort Lauderdale
Avalon Fort Lauderdale apartments in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Updated

Avalon Fort Lauderdale

410 SE 16th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

7
Units Listed
$2,538
Starting at
$2,637
Average
$2,816
Highest
$3.47
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Fort Lauderdale, FL rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$2,608
from $2,538 · 6 units
~760 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,816
from $2,816 · 1 units

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (12)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Fort Lauderdale, FL

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Fort Lauderdale, FL properties tagged with "Harbordale" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

7 units
1 Bed
$2,538/mo
· #1
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$2,558/mo
764 ft² · $3.35/ft\u00B2 · #16
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$2,570/mo
756 ft² · $3.40/ft\u00B2 · #24
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$2,603/mo
764 ft² · $3.41/ft\u00B2 · #32
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$2,666/mo
762 ft² · $3.50/ft\u00B2 · #40
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$2,710/mo
756 ft² · $3.58/ft\u00B2 · #48
2 Bed
$2,816/mo
· #6

Train activity

Trains close by

Freight line 1,948 ft away · 50 trains/day