Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Grand Terrace, CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Grand Terrace 92313
  5. The Highlands at Grand Terrace
The Highlands at Grand Terrace apartments in Grand Terrace, CA

Updated

The Highlands at Grand Terrace

11750 Mt Vernon Ave, Grand Terrace, CA 92313

3
Units Listed
$1,796
Starting at
$1,951
Average
$2,119
Highest
$2.43
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Grand Terrace, CA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,796
from $1,796 · 1 units
~668 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,029
from $1,938 · 2 units
~873 sqft avg

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (3)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

3 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1x1
$1,796/mo
668 ft² · $2.69/ft\u00B2 · #1
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2x1
$1,938/mo
861 ft² · $2.25/ft\u00B2 · #2
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2x2
$2,119/mo
884 ft² · $2.40/ft\u00B2 · #3

Other Grand Terrace, CA Apartments

Grand Terrace, CA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Grand Terrace, CA apartments.

View Trends