Skip to content
  1. Virginia
  2. Hampton, VA
  3. Apartments
  4. Hampton Roads Center
  5. Monticello at Town Center
Monticello at Town Center apartments in Hampton, VA

Updated

Monticello at Town Center

100 Monticello Mews, Hampton, VA 23666

12
Units Listed
$1,629
Starting at
$2,037
Average
$2,599
Highest
$1.87
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Hampton, VA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,709
from $1,629 · 2 units
~928 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,102
from $1,929 · 10 units
~1120 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (1)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

12

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Hampton Roads Center

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in Hampton Roads Center. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

12 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath Cedar
$1,629/mo
850 ft² · $1.92/ft\u00B2 · #210
1 Bed / 1 Bath Maple-Den
$1,789/mo
1,005 ft² · $1.78/ft\u00B2 · #209
2 Bed / 2 Bath Azalea
$1,929/mo
1,056 ft² · $1.83/ft\u00B2 · #202
2 Bed / 2 Bath Azalea
$1,929/mo
1,056 ft² · $1.83/ft\u00B2 · #203
2 Bed / 2 Bath Poplar-SR
$1,989/mo
1,215 ft² · $1.64/ft\u00B2 · #303
2 Bed / 2 Bath Poplar
$1,999/mo
1,130 ft² · $1.77/ft\u00B2 · #203
2 Bed / 2 Bath Poplar
$1,999/mo
1,130 ft² · $1.77/ft\u00B2 · #305
2 Bed / 2 Bath Poplar