Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Hayward, CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Floresta Gardens - Bradrick
  5. Centro Callan Apartments
Centro Callan Apartments apartments in Hayward, CA

Updated

Centro Callan Apartments

100 Callan Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

7
Units Listed
$2,499
Starting at
$2,845
Average
$4,026
Highest
$4.29
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Hayward, CA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$2,648
from $2,499 · 6 units
~617 sqft avg
2 Bed
$4,026
from $4,026 · 1 units
~941 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (14)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Hayward, CA

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Hayward, CA properties tagged with "Floresta Gardens - Bradrick" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

7 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4
$2,499/mo
587 ft² · $4.26/ft\u00B2 · #366
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4
$2,624/mo
587 ft² · $4.47/ft\u00B2 · #330
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4
$2,624/mo
587 ft² · $4.47/ft\u00B2 · #352
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4
$2,624/mo
585 ft² · $4.49/ft\u00B2 · #356
1 Bed / 1 Bath A9
$2,709/mo
650 ft² · $4.17/ft\u00B2 · #328
1 Bed / 1 Bath A6
$2,809/mo
705 ft² · $3.98/ft\u00B2 · #316