Last updated
Average Rent in Hialeah 33013 & Rent Trends
Rent prices and market trends across 1 apartment community in Hialeah 33013, Hialeah, FL. Updated daily.
Market Average
$2,954/mo
▲ +1.4% from last month
Lowest Available
$2,954/mo
cheapest unit on market
Communities
1
tracked daily
Units Listed
1
available now
Hialeah 33013 vs Hialeah, FL Average
Hialeah 33013 is cheaper the Hialeah, FL average by $100/mo (3%). The citywide average is $3,054/mo across all neighborhoods.
Is Rent Going Up or Down in Hialeah 33013?
As of May 2026, the average rent in Hialeah 33013 is $2,954 per month across 1 apartment community and 1 available units. Rents have increased $32 (1.4%) over the past month.
The most affordable option is Metro Parc starting at $2,954/mo. By unit type, a 2-bedroom averages $2,954/mo.
Prices range from $2,954 to $2,954 per month. The most common price point is the $2,800 range, where 1 units are currently listed.
Hialeah 33013 Rent Price History
Rent by Bedroom Type in Hialeah 33013
Rent Prices by Apartment in Hialeah 33013
| Property | Starting at | Average | Units | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metro Parc | $2,954/mo | $2,954/mo | 1 | 4.7 |
Google Search Trends for Hialeah 33013 Apartments
Search interest for apartments in this area over the past 12 months.
Search Interest Over Time
Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Hialeah 33013
What is the average rent in Hialeah 33013?
Is rent going up or down in Hialeah 33013?
What is the cheapest apartment in Hialeah 33013?
How many apartments are available in Hialeah 33013?
What salary do I need to live comfortably in Hialeah 33013?
Minimum to afford average rent
$118,000/year
30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $2,954/mo.
Comfortable income
$142,000/year
Median household income in Hialeah 33013 is $53,079 , about 63% below the comfortable-living threshold.
Cost of living in Hialeah 33013
Overall prices in Hialeah 33013 runs above the national average by about 12% (BEA Regional Price Parity index 112.1, where 100 equals the U.S. average). The breakdown below estimates monthly costs for a single adult, using national consumer-spending baselines from the Bureau of Labor Statistics scaled by Hialeah 33013's regional price parities.
| Category | Monthly estimate |
|---|---|
| Rent (market average) | $2,954 |
| Utilities | $673 |
| Groceries | $550 |
| Transportation | $1,605 |
| Healthcare | $783 |
| Other goods and services | $1,253 |
| Estimated total | $7,819/mo |
Population
221,901
Median household income
$53,079
Census median rent
$1,558/mo
Rent as % of income
36.5%
Median age
45.9
Mean commute
29 min