Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Huntington Beach, CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Huntington Beach 92648
  5. Pacific Breeze Townhomes
Pacific Breeze Townhomes apartments in Huntington Beach, CA

Updated

Pacific Breeze Townhomes

1365 Delaware St, Huntington Beach, CA 92648

2
Units Listed
$4,065
Starting at
$4,108
Average
$4,150
Highest
$2.65
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Huntington Beach, CA rent trends

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Huntington Beach, CA

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Huntington Beach, CA properties tagged with "Huntington Beach 92648" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

2 units
2 Bed / 2.5 Bath 2 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms
$4,065/mo
1,550 ft² · $2.62/ft\u00B2 · #WAIT
2 Bed / 2.5 Bath 2 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms
$4,150/mo
1,550 ft² · $2.68/ft\u00B2 · #WAIT001

Other Huntington Beach, CA Apartments

Huntington Beach, CA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Huntington Beach, CA apartments.

View Trends