Skip to content
  1. Colorado
  2. Lakewood, CO
  3. Apartments
  4. Lakewood 80228
  5. Beacon 85
Beacon 85 apartments in Lakewood, CO

Updated

Beacon 85

85 S Union Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80228

16
Units Listed
$1,671
Starting at
$2,159
Average
$2,427
Highest
$2.29
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Lakewood, CO rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,671
from $1,671 · 1 units
~585 sqft avg
1 Bed
$1,904
from $1,762 · 5 units
~782 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,336
from $2,201 · 10 units
~1058 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (6)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

16

Good availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Lakewood, CO

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Lakewood, CO properties tagged with "Lakewood 80228" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

16 units
Studio / 1 Bath S1
$1,671/mo
585 ft² · $2.86/ft\u00B2 · #333
1 Bed / 1 Bath A3.1
$1,762/mo
788 ft² · $2.24/ft\u00B2 · #342
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4.1
$1,922/mo
793 ft² · $2.42/ft\u00B2 · #312
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4.1
$1,922/mo
793 ft² · $2.42/ft\u00B2 · #486
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4.2
$1,957/mo
767 ft² · $2.55/ft\u00B2 · #264
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4.2
$1,957/mo
767 ft² · $2.55/ft\u00B2 · #502
2 Bed / 2 Bath B1.2