Skip to content
  1. Michigan
  2. Livonia, MI
  3. Apartments
  4. Livonia 48187
  5. Ridgeline at Canton
Ridgeline at Canton apartments in Livonia, MI

Updated

Ridgeline at Canton

8375 Honeytree Blvd, Canton Township, MI 48187

1
Units Listed
$919
Starting at
$919
Average
$919
Highest
$1.28
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Livonia, MI rent trends

Price History

Property Price Trend

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

1 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath Floor plans Updated 1 day ago
$919/mo
720 ft² · $1.28/ft\u00B2 · #1

Train activity

Trains close by

Freight line 1,848 ft away · 9 trains/day

  • 5 daytime, 4 overnight
  • No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.
  • Operator: CSX

Why this matters →

Other Livonia, MI Apartments

Livonia, MI Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Livonia, MI apartments.

View Trends