Skip to content
  1. Alabama
  2. Mobile, AL
  3. Apartments
  4. Melrose
  5. Yester Oaks
Yester Oaks apartments in Mobile, AL

Updated

Yester Oaks

146 Yester Oaks Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

45
Units Listed
$956
Starting at
$1,109
Average
$1,464
Highest
$1.16
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Mobile, AL rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,033
from $956 · 29 units
~822 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,245
from $1,153 · 13 units
~1102 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,253
from $1,222 · 3 units
~1585 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (44)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

45

Very high availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Mobile, AL

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Mobile, AL properties tagged with "Melrose" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

45 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1X1 TH
$956/mo
822 ft² · $1.16/ft\u00B2 · #66H
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1X1 TH
$961/mo
822 ft² · $1.17/ft\u00B2 · #29E
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1X1 TH
$961/mo
822 ft² · $1.17/ft\u00B2 · #30C
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1X1 TH
$961/mo
822 ft² · $1.17/ft\u00B2 · #31B
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1X1 TH
$971/mo
822 ft² · $1.18/ft\u00B2 · #21A