Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. New Braunfels, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. New Braunfels 78130
  5. Braunwood at Town Creek
Braunwood at Town Creek apartments in New Braunfels, TX

Updated

Braunwood at Town Creek

902 N Academy Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

78
Units Listed
$1,899
Starting at
$2,162
Average
$2,429
Highest
$1.29
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View New Braunfels, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

3 Bed
$2,115
from $1,899 · 66 units
~1632 sqft avg
4 Bed
$2,419
from $2,400 · 12 units
~1959 sqft avg

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

78

Very high availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. New Braunfels 78130

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in New Braunfels 78130. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

78 units
3 Bed / 2.5 Bath TH1 | TH Middle 3x2.5
$1,899/mo
1,414 ft² · $1.34/ft\u00B2 · #722OS
3 Bed / 2.5 Bath TH1 | TH Middle 3x2.5
$1,899/mo
1,414 ft² · $1.34/ft\u00B2 · #723BL
3 Bed / 2.5 Bath TH1 | TH Middle 3x2.5
$1,899/mo
1,414 ft² · $1.34/ft\u00B2 · #732BL
3 Bed / 2.5 Bath TH1 | TH Middle 3x2.5
$1,899/mo
1,414 ft² · $1.34/ft\u00B2 · #739BL
3 Bed / 2.5 Bath TH1 | TH Middle 3x2.5
$1,899/mo
1,414 ft² · $1.34/ft\u00B2 · #742OS