Skip to content
  1. Louisiana
  2. New Orleans, LA
  3. Apartments
  4. Lower Garden District
  5. Josephine Lofts
Josephine Lofts apartments in New Orleans, LA

Updated

Josephine Lofts

427 Jackson Ave, New Orleans, LA 70130

7
Units Listed
$1,675
Starting at
$2,009
Average
$3,495
Highest
$2.48
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View New Orleans, LA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,675
from $1,675 · 5 units
~676 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,845
from $2,195 · 2 units
~1143 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (5)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. New Orleans, LA

Citywide
Nola4Rent
$1,095
Josephine Lofts
$1,675

Showing citywide comparison (not enough New Orleans, LA properties tagged with "Lower Garden District" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

7 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,675/mo
664 ft² · $2.52/ft\u00B2 · #103
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,675/mo
684 ft² · $2.45/ft\u00B2 · #104
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,675/mo
664 ft² · $2.52/ft\u00B2 · #105
1 Bed / 1 Bath A3
$1,675/mo
705 ft² · $2.38/ft\u00B2 · #502
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,675/mo
664 ft² · $2.52/ft\u00B2 · #504
2 Bed / 2 Bath B3