Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Oxnard, CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Oxnard 93033
  5. Ocean Villas Apartments
Ocean Villas Apartments apartments in Oxnard, CA

Updated

Ocean Villas Apartments

4401 Dallas Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033

5
Units Listed
$2,899
Starting at
$2,994
Average
$3,050
Highest
$3.22
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Oxnard, CA rent trends

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Oxnard, CA

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Oxnard, CA properties tagged with "Oxnard 93033" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

5 units
2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Two Bedroom 1.5 Bath
$2,899/mo
900 ft² · $3.22/ft\u00B2 · #4
2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Two Bedroom 1.5 Bath
$2,995/mo
900 ft² · $3.33/ft\u00B2 · #5
2 Bed / 1.5 Bath 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome
$2,999/mo
950 ft² · $3.16/ft\u00B2 · #1
2 Bed / 1.5 Bath 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome
$3,025/mo
950 ft² · $3.18/ft\u00B2 · #2
2 Bed / 1.5 Bath 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome
$3,050/mo
950 ft² · $3.21/ft\u00B2 · #3

Train activity

Train activity nearby

Freight line 1,895 ft away · 2 trains/day

  • Daytime only (2 trains)
  • No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.
  • Operator: VCRR

Why this matters →

Other Oxnard, CA Apartments

Oxnard, CA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Oxnard, CA apartments.

View Trends