Skip to content
  1. Pennsylvania
  2. Scranton, PA
  3. Apartments
  4. South Side
  5. Tall Trees Apartments
Tall Trees Apartments apartments in Scranton, PA

Updated

Tall Trees Apartments

2000 Tall Trees Dr, Scranton, PA 18505

7
Units Listed
$1,652
Starting at
$1,831
Average
$2,187
Highest
$2.09
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Scranton, PA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed
$1,771
from $1,652 · 6 units
~845 sqft avg
3 Bed
$2,187
from $2,187 · 1 units
~1046 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (6)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Scranton, PA

Citywide
Summit Pointe Apartment Homes
$1,410
Tall Trees Apartments
$1,652

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Scranton, PA properties tagged with "South Side" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

7 units
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2x1 - Aspen
$1,652/mo
845 ft² · $1.96/ft\u00B2 · #1705
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2x1 - Aspen
$1,720/mo
845 ft² · $2.04/ft\u00B2 · #0805
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2x1 - Aspen
$1,785/mo
845 ft² · $2.11/ft\u00B2 · #1208
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2x1 - Aspen
$1,800/mo
845 ft² · $2.13/ft\u00B2 · #1704
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2x1 - Aspen