Skip to content
  1. Louisiana
  2. Shreveport, LA
  3. Apartments
  4. Highland, Stoner Hill
  5. RiverScape Apartment Homes
RiverScape Apartment Homes apartments in Shreveport, LA

Updated

RiverScape Apartment Homes

1535 River Pkwy Blvd #1118, Shreveport, LA 71104

17
Units Listed
$1,167
Starting at
$1,381
Average
$1,759
Highest
$1.69
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Shreveport, LA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,245
from $1,167 · 11 units
~688 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,630
from $1,576 · 6 units
~1053 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (20)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

17

Good availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Shreveport, LA

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Shreveport, LA properties tagged with "Highland, Stoner Hill" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

17 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1BR1B A
$1,167/mo
650 ft² · $1.80/ft\u00B2 · #521
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1BR1B A
$1,194/mo
650 ft² · $1.84/ft\u00B2 · #506
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1BR1B A
$1,229/mo
650 ft² · $1.89/ft\u00B2 · #302
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1BR1B B
$1,252/mo
710 ft² · $1.76/ft\u00B2 · #411
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1BR1B B
$1,252/mo
710 ft² · $1.76/ft\u00B2 · #613
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1BR1B B