Skip to content
  1. Ohio
  2. Springfield, OH
  3. Apartments
  4. Forest Hills
  5. Ridgewood Apartments
Ridgewood Apartments apartments in Springfield, OH

Updated

Ridgewood Apartments

500 W Harding Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

2
Units Listed
$930
Starting at
$1,140
Average
$1,350
Highest
$0.92
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Springfield, OH rent trends

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Springfield, OH

Citywide
Ridgewood Apartments
$930
Roost Real Estate Co.
$1,150

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Springfield, OH properties tagged with "Forest Hills" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

2 units
2 Bed / 1 Bath Cool Remodeled Apartment!
$930/mo
· #Pet
2 Bed / 0.5 Bath WILL BUILD TO SUIT YOUR DREAM BUSINESS!
$1,350/mo
1,235 ft² · $1.09/ft\u00B2 · #1

Other Springfield, OH Apartments

Springfield, OH Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Springfield, OH apartments.

View Trends