Skip to content
  1. Utah
  2. Springville, UT
Updated

Average Rent in Springville, UT

1 apartment buildings, 1 units. Real asking prices, refreshed daily.

Avg Rent

$2,000/mo

Cheapest

$2,000/mo

Properties

1

Units

1

Analysis

Rent Price Breakdown

Compare pricing across all 1 properties in Springville, UT.

Average Rent by Property

Starting Price vs Average

Price per Square Foot

Springville, UT Rent Prices

All 1 properties ranked by lowest available rent.

Explore Each Property

Springville, UT Average Rent Prices 2026

The average rent in Springville, UT is $2,000 per month, based on 1 units across 1 apartment communities. Prices range from $2,000 at Evolve Real Estate and Management to $2,000 at Evolve Real Estate and Management.

Every price comes directly from each property's leasing system, updated that morning. Request a neighborhood we don't cover and we add it within 24 hours.

Market Context

Who rents in Springville, UT, and what they pay

Tracked tracked rent in Springville, UT averages $2,000/mo. At the local median household income of $88,516, that works out to 27% of gross income, near the 30 percent affordability ceiling.

The U.S. Census Bureau's American Community Survey 2023 release pegged median gross rent in Springville, UT at $1,472/mo. The current tracked market average runs 36% higher than that benchmark, reflecting both two to three years of rent growth and the fact that the Census figure covers all renter-occupied housing in Springville, UT while the tracked market average covers units currently listed in larger apartment communities.

What salary do I need to live comfortably in Springville, UT?

Minimum to afford average rent

$80,000/year

30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $2,000/mo.

Comfortable income

$96,000/year

Median household income in Springville, UT is $88,516 , about 8% below the comfortable-living threshold.

Cost of living in Springville, UT

Overall prices in Springville, UT runs below the national average by about 4% (BEA Regional Price Parity index 95.7, where 100 equals the U.S. average). The breakdown below estimates monthly costs for a single adult, using national consumer-spending baselines from the Bureau of Labor Statistics scaled by Springville, UT's regional price parities.

Category Monthly estimate
Rent (market average) $2,000
Utilities $461
Groceries $511
Transportation $1,099
Healthcare $536
Other goods and services $858
Estimated total $5,466/mo

Population

35,474

Median household income

$88,516

Census median rent

$1,472/mo

Rent as % of income

28.1%

Median age

28.0

Mean commute

23 min