Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Vista, CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Tri-City
  5. Waterleaf Apartment Homes
Waterleaf Apartment Homes apartments in Vista, CA

Updated

Waterleaf Apartment Homes

333 Emerald Dr, Vista, CA 92083

21
Units Listed
$2,334
Starting at
$2,716
Average
$3,018
Highest
$3.15
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Vista, CA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$2,507
from $2,334 · 7 units
~740 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,820
from $2,620 · 14 units
~922 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (17)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

21

Good availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Available Units

21 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bed 1 Bath AR2
$2,334/mo
740 ft² · $3.15/ft\u00B2 · #E012
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bed 1 Bath AR2
$2,413/mo
740 ft² · $3.26/ft\u00B2 · #E024
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bed 1 Bath AR2
$2,504/mo
740 ft² · $3.38/ft\u00B2 · #E175
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bed 1 Bath AR2
$2,504/mo
740 ft² · $3.38/ft\u00B2 · #G238
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bed 1 Bath AR2
$2,517/mo
740 ft² · $3.40/ft\u00B2 · #G148
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bed 1 Bath AR2
$2,527/mo
740 ft² · $3.41/ft\u00B2 · #G221
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2 Bed 2 Bath AR 3
$2,620/mo
940 ft² · $2.79/ft\u00B2 · #E092