Skip to content
  1. South Carolina
  2. Charleston, SC
  3. Apartments
  4. Charleston 29464
  5. MAA Rivers Walk
MAA Rivers Walk apartments in Charleston, SC

Updated

MAA Rivers Walk

301 Seaport Ln, Mt Pleasant, SC 29464

33
Units Listed
$1,863
Starting at
$2,445
Average
$3,128
Highest
$2.91
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Charleston, SC rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,984
from $1,863 · 7 units
~564 sqft avg
1 Bed
$2,195
from $2,053 · 12 units
~752 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,891
from $2,698 · 14 units
~1052 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (36)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

33

Very high availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Charleston 29464

Neighborhood

Comparing 4 apartments in Charleston 29464. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

33 units
Studio / 1 Bath Ashley
$1,863/mo
561 ft² · $3.32/ft\u00B2 · #033129
Studio / 1 Bath Ashley
$1,963/mo
570 ft² · $3.44/ft\u00B2 · #044106
Studio / 1 Bath Ashley
$1,968/mo
561 ft² · $3.51/ft\u00B2 · #011229
Studio / 1 Bath Ashley
$2,008/mo
561 ft² · $3.58/ft\u00B2 · #011208
Studio / 1 Bath Ashley
$2,008/mo
561 ft² · $3.58/ft\u00B2 · #022125
Studio / 1 Bath Ashley
$2,013/mo
561 ft² · $3.59/ft\u00B2 · #022123