Skip to content
  1. Colorado
  2. Lone Tree, CO
  3. Rent Trends

Last updated

Average Rent in Lone Tree, CO & Rent Trends

Rent prices and market trends across 1 apartment community in Lone Tree, CO. Updated daily.

Market Average

$2,764/mo

▼ 4.5% from last month

Lowest Available

$2,764/mo

cheapest unit on market

Communities

1

tracked daily

Units Listed

1

available now

Is Rent Going Up or Down in Lone Tree, CO?

As of May 2026, the average rent in Lone Tree, CO is $2,764 per month across 1 apartment community and 1 available units. Rents have decreased $102 (4.5%) over the past month.

The most affordable option is The Marq at Ridgegate starting at $2,764/mo. By unit type, a 3-bedroom averages $2,764/mo.

Prices range from $2,764 to $2,764 per month. The most common price point is the $2,600 range, where 1 units are currently listed.

Lone Tree, CO Rent Price History

Rent by Bedroom Type in Lone Tree, CO

3 Bed
$2,764
from $2,764 · 1 units

Rent Prices by Apartment in Lone Tree, CO

Property Starting at Average Units Rating
The Marq at Ridgegate $2,764/mo $2,764/mo 1 4.5

Google Search Trends for Lone Tree, CO Apartments

Search interest for apartments in this area over the past 12 months.

Search Interest Over Time

Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Lone Tree, CO

What is the average rent in Lone Tree, CO?
The average rent in Lone Tree, CO is $2,764 per month as of May 2026, based on 1 units across 1 apartment communities.
Is rent going up or down in Lone Tree, CO?
Rent in Lone Tree, CO has decreased $102 (4.5%) over the past month. The current average is $2,764/mo.
What is the cheapest apartment in Lone Tree, CO?
The most affordable apartment in Lone Tree, CO is The Marq at Ridgegate with units starting at $2,764/mo.
How many apartments are available in Lone Tree, CO?
There are 1 units available across 1 apartment communities in Lone Tree, CO.

What salary do I need to live comfortably in Lone Tree, CO?

Minimum to afford average rent

$111,000/year

30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $2,764/mo.

Comfortable income

$133,000/year

Median household income in Lone Tree, CO is $125,699 , about 5% below the comfortable-living threshold.

Cost of living in Lone Tree, CO

Overall prices in Lone Tree, CO runs above the national average by about 6% (BEA Regional Price Parity index 105.8, where 100 equals the U.S. average). The breakdown below estimates monthly costs for a single adult, using national consumer-spending baselines from the Bureau of Labor Statistics scaled by Lone Tree, CO's regional price parities.

Category Monthly estimate
Rent (market average) $2,764
Utilities $628
Groceries $549
Transportation $1,497
Healthcare $730
Other goods and services $1,169
Estimated total $7,337/mo

Population

14,136

Median household income

$125,699

Census median rent

$2,030/mo

Rent as % of income

25.6%

Median age

41.1

Mean commute

24 min