Skip to content
  1. Florida
  2. Palm Bay, FL
  3. Rent Trends
  4. Shadow Lawn

Last updated

Average Rent in Shadow Lawn & Rent Trends

Rent prices and market trends across 2 apartment communities in Shadow Lawn, Palm Bay, FL. Updated daily.

Market Average

$2,190/mo

▲ +12.6% from last month

Lowest Available

$1,535/mo

cheapest unit on market

Communities

2

tracked daily

Units Listed

27

available now

Shadow Lawn vs Palm Bay, FL Average

Shadow Lawn is more expensive the Palm Bay, FL average by $188/mo (9%). The citywide average is $2,002/mo across all neighborhoods.

Is Rent Going Up or Down in Shadow Lawn?

As of May 2026, the average rent in Shadow Lawn is $2,190 per month across 2 apartment communities and 27 available units. Rents have increased $225 (12.6%) over the past month.

The most affordable option is Mode at Melbourne starting at $1,535/mo. By unit type, a 1-bedroom averages $2,088/mo, a 2-bedroom averages $2,351/mo, a 3-bedroom averages $1,956/mo.

Prices range from $1,535 to $2,566 per month. The most common price point is the $2,000 range, where 12 units are currently listed.

Shadow Lawn Rent Price History

Average Rent by Bedroom

Rent Price Distribution

Rent by Bedroom Type in Shadow Lawn

1 Bed
$2,088
from $1,535 · 15 units
2 Bed
$2,351
from $1,824 · 11 units
3 Bed
$1,956
from $1,956 · 1 units

Rent Prices by Apartment in Shadow Lawn

Property Starting at Average Units Rating
Mode at Melbourne $1,535/mo $1,772/mo 3 4.8
Parasol Melbourne $2,071/mo $2,243/mo 24 4.5

Google Search Trends for Shadow Lawn Apartments

Search interest for apartments in this area over the past 12 months.

Search Interest Over Time

Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Shadow Lawn

What is the average rent in Shadow Lawn?
The average rent in Shadow Lawn is $2,190 per month as of May 2026, based on 27 units across 2 apartment communities.
Is rent going up or down in Shadow Lawn?
Rent in Shadow Lawn has increased $225 (12.6%) over the past month. The current average is $2,190/mo.
What is the cheapest apartment in Shadow Lawn?
The most affordable apartment in Shadow Lawn is Mode at Melbourne with units starting at $1,535/mo.
How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Shadow Lawn?
A 1-bedroom apartment in Shadow Lawn averages $2,088/mo, with prices starting at $1,535/mo across 15 available units.
How many apartments are available in Shadow Lawn?
There are 27 units available across 2 apartment communities in Shadow Lawn.