Skip to content
  1. Florida
  2. Pembroke Pines, FL
  3. Rent Trends

Last updated

Average Rent in Pembroke Pines, FL & Rent Trends

Rent prices and market trends across 16 apartment communities in Pembroke Pines, FL. Updated daily.

Market Average

$2,674/mo

▲ +13.3% from last month

Lowest Available

$941/mo

cheapest unit on market

Communities

16

tracked daily

Units Listed

197

available now

Rent by Neighborhood in Pembroke Pines, FL

Compare average rent across Pembroke Pines, FL neighborhoods. Click any area to see detailed trends.

Neighborhood Avg Rent From Properties Units
Pembroke Pines 33028 $2,877 $2,495 1 10
Pembroke Pines 33027 $2,766 $2,281 2 38
Pembroke Pines 33026 $2,690 $2,533 1 11
Pembroke Pines 33025 $2,637 $941 7 122
Boulevard Heights $2,595 $1,396 5 16

Is Rent Going Up or Down in Pembroke Pines, FL?

As of May 2026, the average rent in Pembroke Pines, FL is $2,674 per month across 16 apartment communities and 197 available units. Rents have increased $310 (13.3%) over the past month.

The most affordable option is Heron Pointe starting at $941/mo. By unit type, a studio averages $2,155/mo, a 1-bedroom averages $2,278/mo, a 2-bedroom averages $2,828/mo, a 3-bedroom averages $3,012/mo.

Prices range from $941 to $3,732 per month. The most common price point is the $2,600 range, where 49 units are currently listed.

Pembroke Pines, FL Rent Price History

Average Rent by Bedroom

Rent Price Distribution

Rent by Bedroom Type in Pembroke Pines, FL

Studio
$2,155
from $1,396 · 6 units
1 Bed
$2,278
from $941 · 59 units
2 Bed
$2,828
from $2,363 · 99 units
3 Bed
$3,012
from $2,621 · 33 units

Rent Prices by Apartment in Pembroke Pines, FL

Property Starting at Average Units Rating
Heron Pointe $941/mo $941/mo 1 4.5
Legacy at Stirling $1,396/mo $1,396/mo 1 4.5
Cortland Pembroke Pines $1,900/mo $2,399/mo 11 4.4
Mosaic at Miramar Town Center $2,030/mo $2,665/mo 24 4.7
Ventura Pointe $2,093/mo $2,534/mo 5 4.4
Windsor Pembroke Pines Apartments $2,107/mo $2,585/mo 30 4.3
Legacy at Davie $2,200/mo $2,200/mo 1 4.9

Google Search Trends for Pembroke Pines, FL Apartments

Search interest for apartments in this area over the past 12 months.