Skip to content
  1. New York
  2. Rochester, NY
  3. Apartments
  4. Loehmanns Plaza
  5. Brighton Colony Townhomes
Brighton Colony Townhomes apartments in Rochester, NY

Updated

Brighton Colony Townhomes

205 Wintergreen Way, Rochester, NY 14618

6
Units Listed
$1,740
Starting at
$1,936
Average
$2,125
Highest
$1.38
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Rochester, NY rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,795
from $1,740 · 3 units
~1300 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,077
from $2,030 · 3 units
~1500 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (7)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Rochester, NY

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Rochester, NY properties tagged with "Loehmanns Plaza" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

6 units
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath One Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome
$1,740/mo
1,300 ft² · $1.34/ft\u00B2 · #332
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath One Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome
$1,770/mo
1,300 ft² · $1.36/ft\u00B2 · #480
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath One Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome
$1,875/mo
1,300 ft² · $1.44/ft\u00B2 · #440
2 Bed / 2 Bath Two Bedroom 2 Bath Townhome
$2,030/mo
1,500 ft² · $1.35/ft\u00B2 · #360
2 Bed / 2 Bath Two Bedroom 2 Bath Townhome