Skip to content
  1. New York
  2. Rochester, NY
  3. Apartments
  4. Rochester 14616
  5. Presidential Estates Apartments
Presidential Estates Apartments apartments in Rochester, NY

Updated

Presidential Estates Apartments

41 Whitehouse Dr, Rochester, NY 14616

24
Units Listed
$1,260
Starting at
$1,616
Average
$1,685
Highest
$2.66
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Rochester, NY rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,560
from $1,560 · 1 units
~1 sqft avg
1 Bed
$1,619
from $1,260 · 23 units
~635 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (1)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

24

Good availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Rochester, NY

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Rochester, NY properties tagged with "Rochester 14616" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

24 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1|1 - 600
$1,260/mo
600 ft² · $2.10/ft\u00B2 · #06-01
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1.5|1-650
$1,335/mo
650 ft² · $2.05/ft\u00B2 · #53-03
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1|1 - 600
$1,560/mo
600 ft² · $2.60/ft\u00B2 · #26-01
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1|1 - 600
$1,560/mo
600 ft² · $2.60/ft\u00B2 · #41-01
Studio TEMP
$1,560/mo
1 ft² · $1560.00/ft\u00B2 · #41-02
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1|1 - 600
$1,560/mo
600 ft² · $2.60/ft\u00B2 · #42-01