Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Temple, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Temple 76502
  5. Encore Landing Apartment Homes
Encore Landing Apartment Homes apartments in Temple, TX

Updated

Encore Landing Apartment Homes

764 Marlandwood Rd, Temple, TX 76502

24
Units Listed
$1,155
Starting at
$1,352
Average
$1,786
Highest
$1.45
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Temple, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,267
from $1,155 · 12 units
~761 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,343
from $1,292 · 9 units
~1069 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,714
from $1,676 · 3 units
~1227 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (28)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

24

Good availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Temple 76502

Neighborhood

Comparing 6 apartments in Temple 76502. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

24 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,155/mo
724 ft² · $1.60/ft\u00B2 · #736
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,195/mo
724 ft² · $1.65/ft\u00B2 · #710
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,222/mo
741 ft² · $1.65/ft\u00B2 · #633
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,222/mo
741 ft² · $1.65/ft\u00B2 · #635
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,235/mo
724 ft² · $1.71/ft\u00B2 · #216
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,262/mo
741 ft² · $1.70/ft\u00B2 · #612
2 Bed / 2 Bath B2
$1,292/mo
1,078 ft² · $1.20/ft\u00B2 · #122
2 Bed / 2 Bath B2
$1,292/mo
1,078 ft² · $1.20/ft\u00B2 · #335