Skip to content
  1. Alabama
  2. Hoover, AL
  3. Apartments
  4. Hoover 35244
  5. Colonial Grand at Riverchase Trails
Colonial Grand at Riverchase Trails apartments in Hoover, AL

Updated

Colonial Grand at Riverchase Trails

1000 Riverchase Trail, Birmingham, AL 35244

24
Units Listed
$1,118
Starting at
$1,346
Average
$1,908
Highest
$1.43
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Hoover, AL rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,175
from $1,118 · 17 units
~845 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,581
from $1,543 · 2 units
~1063 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,835
from $1,763 · 5 units
~1221 sqft avg
Specials Available 24 units

6 weeks free

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

24

Good availability

9 floor plans

Move-in Specials

24

24 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Strong leverage

High availability and active promos suggest this building is eager to fill units.

Price vs. Hoover 35244

Neighborhood

Comparing 4 apartments in Hoover 35244. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

24 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 11A
$1,118/mo
783 ft² · $1.43/ft\u00B2 · #03308
$999/mo with promo
1 Bed / 1 Bath 11C
$1,118/mo
800 ft² · $1.40/ft\u00B2 · #06604
$999/mo with promo
1 Bed / 1 Bath 11B
$1,133/mo
863 ft² · $1.31/ft\u00B2 · #101027
$1,012/mo with promo
1 Bed / 1 Bath 11C
$1,143/mo
800 ft² · $1.43/ft\u00B2 · #181804
$1,021/mo with promo
1 Bed / 1 Bath 11C
$1,143/mo
800 ft² · $1.43/ft\u00B2 · #181807
$1,021/mo with promo
1 Bed / 1 Bath 11A
$1,148/mo
783 ft² · $1.47/ft\u00B2 · #191924
$1,026/mo with promo
1 Bed / 1 Bath 21B
$1,163/mo
939 ft² · $1.24/ft\u00B2 · #09907
$1,039/mo with promo
1 Bed / 1 Bath 11D
$1,178/mo
878 ft² · $1.34/ft\u00B2 · #181822
$1,053/mo with promo
1 Bed / 1 Bath 11A
$1,183/mo
783 ft² · $1.51/ft\u00B2 · #03328
$1,057/mo with promo
1 Bed / 1 Bath 11B
$1,188/mo
863 ft² · $1.38/ft\u00B2 · #07722
$1,061/mo with promo

Other Hoover, AL Apartments

Hoover, AL Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Hoover, AL apartments.

View Trends